?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 November 2010 @ 01:29 pm
Meme thingie  
Well if you guys wanna get to know me...LOL

also I did this for facebook but yeah it's all the same to me

& WHAT WAS YOUR:



1. last beverage: water!



2. last phone call: My mama....



3. last text message: texting is for the devil.



4. last song you listened to: Something by moby



5. last time you cried: like 20 min ago while watching Prince Caspian.





HAVE YOU EVER:



6. dated someone twice?: no



7. been cheated on?: no...lol but ya might wanna ask frankie. j/k



8. kissed someone & regretted it?: ummm sure



9. lost someone special?: Yes



10. been depressed? Yes..*izalwaysemo*



11. been drunk and threw up? Good lord yes.





LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:



12. Dark Green



13. Red



14.Black



THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)



15. made a new friend?: sure



16. fallen out of love?: with certain fandoms



17. laughed until you cried?: no



18. met someone who changed you?: no...but my classes have changed my thinking alot.



19. found out who your true friends were?: sure why not



20. found out someone was talking about you?: i don't think i'm that interesting. LOL



21. kissed anyone on your FB friend's list?: Yes





GENERAL:



22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life?: 90%...some are my fave actor/chefs and such.



24. Do you have any pets?: in my heart Cleao is goddess



25. Do you want to change your name?: yea but not until my mommy dies,



26. What did you do for your last birthday?: buy my own cake....*grumbles*



27. What time did you wake up today? well when frankie left then like an hour later I was up. :(



28. What were you doing at midnight last night?: Write a fanfiction!! heheheheeee



29. Name something you CANNOT wait for?: 2013 so i can rub it in frankie's face that we're still alive. :P



30. Last time you saw your Mother?: like a month ago!!!sooo long, but it's all good she's coming for thanksgiving!!



31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life?: I wish I had my puppies or that I was living in New Foundland.



32. What are you listening to right now?: Death Cab for Cutie.



33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom?: tomtom tom...don't think so...stupid name.



34. What is getting on your nerves right now?: my paper



35. Most visited webpage?: SPARTACUS2010 BITCHES!!! my comm kicks ass both sides to sunday!



37. Nicknames: Sookie, Pookie, JJ, J, Lita, Rai Rai, AUNTIE Rai Rai, Catherine, Cat, Sue....



38. Relationship Status: hmmm well i'm in love with Harrison Ford and Andy Whitfield so def taken! HA



39. Zodiac Sign: i forget.



40. Unlimited texting? BOOOO



41. Elementary: homeschool cause I'm cool like that!



42. Middle School: again so cool my parents actually care to teach me stuff!



43. High School: AGAIN....homeschool cause that's how awesome I am.



44. Hair color: Light brown



45. Is it long or short?: longish



46. Height: who knows.



47. Do you have a crush on someone?: MARC FORGIONE!!!!!!!! <3 <3 <3 <3



48: What do you like about yourself?: rabid fangirlness...



49. Piercings?: yup! in my ears like a normal person.



50. Tattoos: 2!!!



51. Righty or lefty?: Righty





FIRSTS:



52. First surgery: nope



53. First piercing: about a month ago



54. First best friend: who knows



55. First sport you joined: soccer



56. First vacation: don't know



58. First pair of trainers: whut?



RIGHT NOW:



59. I'm eating: not a single thing...waiting for frankie to come home.



60. I'm drinking: we've already established this....water.



61. I'm about to: Finish my DSM paper.



62. I'm listening to: the silence



63. I'm waiting for: my head to stop hurting.



64. Want kids?: maybe in a few years...like 7



65. Get Married?: Whenever Marc Forgione wants!



66. Career?: Grief/Loss Counselor.



WHICH IS BETTER :



67. Lips or eyes?: lips



68. Hugs or kisses?: hugs are happy



69. Shorter or taller?: taller



70. Older or Younger?: Older guys are yum!



71. Romantic or spontaneous?: neither.



73. Sensitive or loud? who knows



74. Hook-up or relationship? Relationships



75. Trouble maker or hesitant? i'm an good girl. :p





HAVE YOU EVER :



76. Kissed a stranger? no i is not a whore.



78. Lost your glasses/contacts?: yeah but i found them,....i was sleeping on them. HA



80. Broken someone's heart? nope



81. Had your own heart broken? Sure....by fandom



82. Seen someone die?: no but watched a guy have a heart attack.



83. Laughed to hard a beverage came out your noise?: *sigh* ask my siblings.



84. Cried when someone died? sure



85. Fallen for a friend? Yes



DO YOU BELIEVE IN:



86. Yourself? not entirely



87. Miracles? not one bit.



88. Love at first sight? HA no way.



90. Santa Claus? i would have but my evil sis ruined that for me. as she did my whole childhood.



91. Kiss on the first date? never been on a real date. so no



92. Angels? nope



ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:



93. Have you ever had more than one bf/gf at the same time? ha I can't handle one



94. Is there one person you want to be with right now?: Yes but he's been died for like 400 years.



95. Did you sing today? nope



96. Have you ever cheated on somebody? with a fictional character yes.



97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why? not going there



98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be? Yeah it's sad so no.



99. Are you afraid of falling in love? umm...deeps on if it hurts when i land. :p



100. Posting this as 100 truths? Yesnbsp;  

Not tagging anyone cause yeahhh...